Can GCHEX MBIS/BISS/Braz Arg GCH Uru Intercon Panamer Ch Del Plata Winner Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue CGN RN
Am GCH Sea Haven Etched In Silver ROM x Dam Felicity Dreaming Of you

"Ice"

SS-EYE665/13M-VPI EYES Sep 17 2014 NORMAL
SS-CEA153/18M-VPI COLLIE EYE ANOMALY Mar 13 2015 May 5 2015 NORMAL
SS-DM32/18M-VPI-CAR DEGENERATIVE MYELOPATHY Mar 13 2015 CARRIER
SS-VW781/18M-VPI VON WILLEBRANDS Mar 13 2015 1 CLEAR
SS-DE90/20M-VPI DENTITION DATABASE Apr 21 2015 FULL DENTITION
SS-PA122/20M/P-VPI PATELLA Apr 21 2015 NORMAL
SS-MD1-300/20M-VPI-N/M MULTIPLE DRUG RESISTANCE (MDR1) Apr 24 2015 MUTANT/NORMAL
SS-21394G45M-VPI HIPS Jun 13 2017 GOOD
SS-DMS274/51M-PI DERMATOMYOSITIS Dec 15 2017 002:01/023:01aaBb
Brucellosis Negative: April 2018

Stud Service available to approved bitches.
Fresh Chilled is available.

Over 100 BEST OF BREEDS!!!

#1 Sheltie in Canada 2015 exclusively handled by Terry Bernier

#1 Sheltie in Brazil 2016 handled by Cleber Antonio

an excellent puppy career in 2014

 Assa National Ice went 2nd in Novice dogs under Mark McMillian - handled by Julie Grandquist

Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association: RWD, Best Puppy In Breed Thomas Coen handled by Cheryl Pike

the rest of the 2014 shows below were handled by handler Kim Wendling. We thank her so much!

Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association: RWD, Best Puppy In Breed Judith Byrne
Hochelaga Kennel Club: Best Of Breed Neil Graves
Hochelaga Kennel Club: Best Of Breed Michael Hill
Societe Canine de Thetford: Group 2nd, BPIG Ainslie Mills
Societe Canine de Thetford: Group 3rd, BPIG Terry Carter
Aurora & District Kennel Club: Group 2nd, BPIG Shirley Limoges
Aurora & District Kennel Club: Best Puppy In Show Michael Hill
Aurora & District Kennel Club: BPIG Fred Gordon
Ontario County Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Barbara du Pree
Ontario County Kennel Club: BPIG Group 1 Manuel Queijeiro
Monarch Kennel Club: Best Puppy In Show, Group 3rd, Michael Lanctot
Monarch Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Terry Carter
Monarch Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Patricia Lanctot
Monarch Kennel Club: Best Puppy In Show, Group 2nd, Robert Indeglia
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 2 Rosemary Shoreman
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 4 Heather Langfeld
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Tony Vandendool
Kawartha Kennel Club: Group 4 Judi Elford
Kawartha Kennel Club: Group 3 Mike Macbeth
Kawartha Kennel Club: Group 2 Michel Chaloux
Kawartha Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 1 Darle Heck
Kars Dog Club: BPIG, Group 3 Edgar Bajona
Valley Kennel Club: Best Puppy In Show. BPIG, Group 2 
Valley Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Carol Graham
Valley Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Lynda Berar
Valley Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 3 Jacqueline Rusby
Valley Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 2 Thomas Touzel
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club: Best Puppy In Show Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
Muskoka District Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 2 Sandy Alexander
Muskoka District Kennel Club: BPIG, Group 2 Bruce Owen
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club: BPIG, Group 2 Morley Thornton
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club: BPIG Robert Shreve
Manitoba Canine Association : BPIG Michael Woods
Manitoba Canine Association : BPIG Maribel Sy
Manitoba Canine Association : BPIG Michael Hill
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association : BPIB, BOS David Calderwood
Essex County Kennel Club : Group 4 Rick Fehlerendling

Puppies Takes you to our Home page The Boys Our future stars Performance Stars Extra Extra Related Links of Interest All about us The Girls Page